Handicap League

2016 Results


Handicap Race 1

Sunday 14th February - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Rachael Sutton 48.10 47.28 9.30 -0.42
2nd Carole Brattan 39.40 39.41 7.56 +0.01
3rd Kevin Anholm 50.00 50.12 10.02 +0.12
4th Jane Ives 41.30 42.02 8.24 +0.32
5th Tina Anholm 55.00 56.44 11.21 +1.44
6th Darran Wright 41.10 43.05 8.37 +2.05
7th Jeff Copping 44.20 49.46 9.57 +5.26

Back to top


Handicap Race 2

Sunday 6th March - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Kevin Anholm 54.30 52.50 9.36 -1.40
2nd Jane Ives 45.55 44.39 8.07 -1.16
3rd Bobbi Hadgraft 44.00 42.50 7.47 -1.10
4th Pete Hadgraft 45.00 43.57 7.59 -1.03
5th Darran Wright 46.45 46.14 8.24 -0.29
6th Rachael Sutton 51.30 51.35 9.22 +0.05
7th Tina Anholm 61.25 61.31 11.11 +0.06
8th Jenny Clappison 48.35 50.32 9.11 +1.57
9th Angie Swift 48.35 50.54 9.15 +2.19

Back to top


Handicap Race 3

Sunday 20th March - 4.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Craig Newton 41.40 41.18 9.11 -0.22
2nd Darran Wright 37.30 37.48 8.24 +0.18
3rd Mark Nurse 39.20 39.50 8.51 +0.30
4th Rachael Sutton 41.40 42.41 9.29 +1.01
5th Angie Swift 40.30 41.50 9.18 +1.20
6th Tina Anholm 49.50 51.23 11.25 +1.33
7th Carole Brattan 37.10 38.59 8.40 +1.49

Back to top


Handicap Race 4

Tuesday 12th April - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Adam Weekes 26.20 25.26 6.21 -0.54
2nd Mark Nurse 33.30 32.54 8.13 -0.36
3rd Susie Adcock 33.30 32.58 8.14 -0.32
4th Darran Wright 33.20 32.55 8.13 -0.25
5th Jenni Clappison 35.40 35.20 8.50 -0.20
6th Tina Anholm 45.00 44.50 11.13 -0.10
7th Kevin Anholm 37.20 37.19 9.20 +0.01
8th Angie Swift 36.00 36.08 9.02 +0.08
9th Rachael Sutton 37.00 37.20 9.20 +0.20
10th Jane Ives 32.10 32.34 8.09 +0.24
11th Sophie Steele 40.00 41.44 10.26 +1.44

Back to top


Handicap Race 5

Tuesday 24th May - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Susie Adcock 40.00 37.13 7.27 -2.47
2nd Craig Newton 44.45 43.36 8.43 -1.09
3rd Jane Ives 40.25 40.16 8.03 -0.09
4th Jennie Clappison 42.55 43.02 8.36 +0.07
5th Angie Swift 45.00 45.49 9.10 +0.49
6th Rachael Larsens 47.00 48.55 9.47 +1.55
7th Adam Weekes 33.20 35.20 7.04 +2.00
8th Mark Nurse 41.40 46.10 9.14 +4.30

Back to top


Handicap Race 6

Tuesday 21st June - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Susie Adcock 40.45 40.49 7.25 +0.04
2nd Jane Ives 44.25 44.33 8.06 +0.08
3rd Jennie Clappison 49.00 49.59 9.05 +0.59
4th Angie Swift 50.25 52.00 9.27 +1.35
5th Mark Nurse 43.35 45.37 8.18 +2.02
6th Adam Weekes 35.20 38.15 6.57 +2.55
7th Rachael Weekes 51.20 54.49 9.58 +3.29
8th Tina Anholm 62.20 66.01 12.00 +3.41
9th Kevin Anholm 51.20 56.08 10.12 +4.48
10th Sophie Steele 55.20 60.39 11.02 +5.39
11th Ben Larsens 53.20 62.13 11.19 +9.06
12th Rachel Larsens 53.20 62.26 11.22 +9.19

Back to top


Handicap Race 7

 

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st          
2nd          
3rd          
4th          
5th          
6th          
7th          
8th          
9th          
10th          

Back to top


Handicap Race 8

Tuesday 23rd August - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Rob Swift 47.40 47.18 8.36 -0.22
2nd Jennie Clappison 48.05 49.42 9.02 +1.37
3rd Rachel Weekes 51.30 53.15 9.41 +1.45
4th Carole Brattan 44.25 46.16 8.25 +1.51
5th Darran Wright 47.10 49.25 8.59 +2.15
6th Angie Swift 49.00 52.00 9.27 +3.00
7th Susie Adcock 38.30 41.42 7.35 +3.12
8th Kevin Anholm 51.10 54.39 9.56 +3.29
9th Tina Anholm 62.20 66.05 12.01 +3.45
10th Jeff Copping 50.50 55.30 10.05 +4.40
11th Mark Nurse 50.50 56.10 10.13 +5.20

Back to top


Handicap Race 9

Tuesday 6th September - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Ben Larsens 47.30 47.53 9.34 +0.23
2nd Adam Weekes 34.10 34.35 6.55 +0.25
3rd Rachel Larsens 47.30 48.06 9.37 +0.36
4th Carole Brattan 40.15 41.09 8.14 +0.54
5th Mark Nurse 40.00 40.59 8.12 +0.59
6th Angie Swift 45.00 46.12 9.14 +1.02
7th Chris Hague 43.45 44.52 8.58 +1.07
8th Rob Swift 42.30 43.57 8.47 +1.27
9th Rachel Weekes 47.30 49.00 9.48 +1.30
10th Susie Adcock 35.00 37.12 7.26 +2.12
11th Craig Newton 39.35 42.05 8.25 +2.30
12th Darran Wright 43.50 46.41 9.20 +2.51
13th Kevin Anholm 47.05 50.29 10.06 +3.24
14th Jeff Copping 45.56 49.54 9.59 +3.58

Back to top


Handicap Race 10

Tuesday 13th september - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Vito Verrecchia 32.00 28.49 7.12 -3.11
2nd Jennie Clappison 35.00 33.00 8.15 -2.00
3rd Chris Hague 35.10 33.15 8.02 -1.55
4th Jeff Copping 38.40 37.45 9.26 -0.55
5th Susie Adcock 29.00 28.09 7.02 -0.51
6th Darran Wright 34.40 34.14 8.33 -0.26
7th Carole Brattan 32.40 32.28 8.07 -0.12
8th Angie Swift 36.00 35.49 8.57 -0.11
9th Rachael Weekes 38.00 38.10 9.32 +0.10
10th Adam Weekes 26.40 26.55 6.44 +0.15
11th Craig Newton 31.40 32.07 8.02 +0.27
12th Kevin Anholm 37.20 38.08 9.32 +0.48
13th Mark Nurse 32.30 33.28 8.22 +0.58
14th Tina Anholm 45.40 46.52 11.43 +1.12

Back to top


Handicap Race 11

Sunday 2nd October - 2 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Kevin Anholm 18.20 17.10 8.35 -1.10
2nd Carole Brattan 15.45 15.04 7.32 -0.41
3rd Adam Weekes 13.00 12.27 6.14 -0.33
4th Susie Adcock 13.40 13.18 7.50 -0.22
5th Angie Swift 17.20 17.26 8.40 +0.06
6th Tina Anholm 22.00 22.15 11.07 +0.15
7th Mark Nurse 16.40 17.18 8.39 +0.38
8th Darran Wright 16.30 17.14 8.37 +0.44
9th Rob Swift 16.20 18.23 9.12 +2.03

Back to top


Handicap Race 12

Sunday 2nd October - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Kevin Anholm 37.20 36.58 9.15 -0.22
2nd Tina Anholm 46.00 46.06 11.47 +0.06
3rd Carole Brattan 32.20 32.38 8.09 +0.18
4th Angie Swift 35.40 36.44 9.11 +1.04
5th Darran Wright 35.00 36.47 9.12 +1.47
6th Mark Nurse 33.20 35.28 8.52 +2.08
7th Susie Adcock 28.00 30.20 7.35 +2.20
8th Rob Swift 34.00 36.38 9.09 +2.38
9th Adam Weekes 27.00 36.28 9.07 +9.38

Back to top


2016 Final League Table

 

Position Name Score
1 Kevin Anholm 27
2 Susie Adcock 22
3 Carole Brattan 20
4 Adam Weekes 18
5 Rachael Weekes 17
6 Craig Newton 16
7 Jennie Clappison 15
7 Jane Ives 15
9 Mark Nurse 14
9 Tina Anholm 14
11 Darran Wright 13
11 Angie Swift 13
13 Vito Verrecchia 12
14 Ben Larsens 9
15 Rachel Larsens 7
16 Jeff Copping 6
17 Chris Hague 4
18 Bobbi Hadgraft 3
18 Peter Hadgraft 3
20 Rob Swift 2
21 Wendy Hadgraft  1

Back to top

 

Latest news


Next club race

Race 10
Tuesday 19th September.
4 miles.
6.30 pm from the Plough Inn, Hollym.

Knockout cup

View the draw


Averages and times

View Handicap averages and recent actual times from the Handicap committee.


See the noticeboard for other events/dates.