Handicap League

2015 Results


Handicap Race 1

Sunday 8th February 2015 - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Tine Anholm 61.15 55.30 11.06 -5.45
2nd Rob Swift 44.35 43.10 8.38 -1.25
3rd Amgie Swift 45.10 44.10 8.50 -1.00
4th Jane Ives 43.15 42.23 8.29 -0.52
5th Carole Brattan 39.35 39.28 7.54 -0.06
6th Jim Cranwell 53.45 53.59 10.48 +0.14
7th Mark Nurse 39.25 39.50 7.58 +0.25
8th Meg Broadley 50.50 51.20 10.16 +0.30
= Rachael Sutton 50.50 51.20 10.16 +0.30
10th Kevin Anholm 51.40 53.30 10.42 +1.50

Back to top


Handicap Race 2

Sunday 1st March - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Meg Broadley 56.20 53.30 9.33 -1.50
2nd Rachael Sutton 56.20 54.58 9.49 -1.22
3rd Jim Cranwell 58.40 58.02 10.22 -0.38
4th Tina Anholm 60.00 60.12 10.45 +0.12
5th Robert Weekes 33.00 33.16 5.56 +0.16
6th Adam Weekes 37.25 38.06 6.48 +0.41
7th Kevin Anholm 58.10 59.35 10.38 +1.25
8th Jane Ives 45.50 47.42 8.31 +1.52
9th Gordon 56.00 58.04 10.21 +2.04
10th Dino 44.00 46.28 8.18 +2.28
11th Carole Brattan 43.35 46.26 8.18 +2.51
12th Angie Swift 48.25 51.24 9.11 +2.59
13th Hannah Long 38.30 44.02 7.52 +5.32

Back to top


Handicap Race 3

Sunday 22nd March 2015 - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Vito Verrecchia 42.30 39.20 7.52 -3.10
2nd Jeff Copping 44.35 43.51 8.46 -0.44
3rd Angie Swift 44.10 43.43 8.45 +0.27
4th Rachael Sutton 47.30 47.38 9.32 +0.08
5th Meg Broadley 45.50 46.16 9.15 +0.26
6th Hannah Long 38.45 39.26 7.53 +0.41
7th Tina Anholm 52.30 53.28 10.42 +0.58
8th Kevin Anholm 46.45 51.21 10.16 +4.36

Back to top


Handicap Race 4

Tuesday 7th April 2015 - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Jim Cranwell 41.00 38.13 9.33 -2.47
2nd Gordon 38.00 35.55 8.59 -2.05
3rd Rob Swift 34.00 32.15 8.04 -1.45
4th Rachael Sutton 37.50 36.26 9.07 -1.29
5th Vito Verrecchia 30.20 28.58 7.14 -1.22
6th Jane Ives 32.20 31.10 7.48 -1.10
7th Hannah Long 31.20 30.17 7.34 -1.03
8th Tina Anholm 42.30 41.37 10.24 -0.53
9th Dino Verrecchia 32.00 31.40 7.55 -0.20
10th Adam Weekes 26.40 26.34 6.38 -0.06
11th Angie Swift 34.45 35.04 8.46 +0.19
12th Kevin Anholm 40.00 40.41 10.10 +0.41
13th Andrew Nutt 34.00 34.56 8.44 +0.56

Back to top


Handicap Race 5

Tuesday 5th May - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Angie Swift 48.05 47.39 8.31 -0.26
2nd Robert Weekes 31.30 31.49 5.41 +0.19
3rd Tina Anholm 56.50 57.53 10.20 +1.03
4th Mark Nurse 45.20 47.26 8.28 +2.06
5th Meg Broadley 57.55 51.00 9.06 +3.05
6th Gordon 49.00 53.37 9.34 +4.37
7th Kevin Anholm 55.40 60.35 10.49 +4.55

Back to top


Handicap Race 6

Tuesday 2nd June 2015 - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Carole Brattan 45.35 45.29 8.07 -0.06
2nd Kevin Anholm 56.30 56.36 10.07 +0.06
3rd Mark Nurse 44.55 45.02 8.02 +0.07
4th Darran Wright 47.10 47.31 8.29 +0.21
5th Robert Weekes 31.40 32.36 5.49 +1.36
6th Tina Anholm 47.45 59.43 10.40 +1.58
7th Meg Broadley 50.25 52.31 9.23 +2.06
8th Jane Ives 45.25 48.24 8.39 +2.59
9th Rachael Sutton 51.45 54.46 9.47 +3.01
10th Hannah Long 43.35 47.25 8.28 +3.50
11th Angie Swift 45.45 50.53 9.05 +4.08

Back to top


Handicap Race 7

Tuesday 30th June - 5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Hannah Long 40.00 38.58 7.48 -1.02
2nd Adam Weekes 34.20 34.14 6.51 -0.06
3rd Meg Broadley 45.15 45.13 9.03 -0.02
4th Mark Nurse 38.20 38.21 7.40 +0.01
5th Dino Verrecchia 40.30 40.43 8.09 +0.13
6th Angie Swift 43.20 43.41 8.44 +0.21
7th Rachael Sutton 47.30 48.36 9.43 +1.06
8th Kevin Anholm 50.50 52.36 10.31 +1.46
9th Tina Anholm 53.20 55.41 11.08 +2.21
10th Carole Brattan 39.35 42.03 8.25 +2.28

Back to top


Handicap Race 8

Tuesday 4th August - 5.5 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Rachael Sutton 53.00 51.26 9.11 -1.34
2nd Jane Ives 47.15 46.22 8.17 -0.53
3rd Andrew Nutt 50.50 50.41 9.03 -0.09
4th Jeff Copping 48.45 48.37 8.41 -0.08
5th Tina Anholm 59.50 59.50 10.41 0
6th Angie Swift 47.45 48.35 8.41 +0.50
7th Robert Weekes 31.50 32.54 5.53 +1.04
8th Gordon Longley 52.15 55.40 9.56 +3.25

Back to top


Handicap Race 9

Tuesday 8th September - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Jane Ives 33.45 32.46 8.11 -0.59
2nd Rob Swift 34.50 35.40 8.43 -0.50
3rd Adam Weekes 27.00 26.14 6.34 -0.46
4th Gordon Longley 36.00 35.29 8.52 -0.31
5th Dino Verrecchia 31.20 31.04 7.46 -0.16
6th Rob Weekes 25.20 25.17 6.19 -0.03
7th Angie Swift 34.45 35.31 8.53 +0.46
8th Mark Nurse 35.00 36.03 9.01 +1.03
9th Tina Anholm 42.40 43.35 10.54 +1.35
10th Rachael Sutton 37.00 39.21 9.50 +2.21
11th Jim Cranwell 38.30 43.19 10.50 +4.49

Back to top


Handicap Race 10

Sunday 27th September - 5.8 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Mark Nurse 50.15 48.45 8.24 -1.30
2nd Rachael Sutton 57.00 55.35 9.50 -1.25
3rd Jane Ives 50.38 48.20 8.44 +2.18
4th Tina Anholm 62.50 65.18 11.16 +2.29
5th Jeff Copping 55.00 59.13 10.13 +4.13

Back to top


Handicap Race 11

Sunday 18th October - 2 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Rachael Sutton 18.40 17.42 8.51 -0.58
2nd Gordon Longley 17.40 17.18 8.39 -0.22
3rd Kevin Anholm 19.10 18.51 9.26 -0.19
4th Rob Swift 16.40 16.44 8.22 +0.04
5th Angie Swift 17.10 17.15 8.38 +0.05
6th Jane Ives 16.00 16.27 8.14 +0.27
7th Mark Nurse 15.40 16.09 8.05 +0.29
8th Tina Anholm 20.40 21.14 10.37 +0.34
9th Jeff Copping 17.20 18.09 9.05 +1.11
10th Adam Weekes 12.30 13.47 6.53 +1.17
11th Robert Weekes 12.10 16.12 8.06 +4.02

Back to top


Handicap Race 12

Sunday 18th October - 4 miles

Finishing Position Name Handicap Time Race Time Rate per Mile Difference
1st Kevin Anholm 38.40 38.15 9.34 -0.25
2nd Rob Swift 34.30 34.36 8.39 +0.06
3rd Angie Swift 35.10 35.27 8.52 +0.17
4th Mark Nurse 31.40 32.34 8.09 +0.54
5th Jeff Copping 35.45 37.21 9.20 +1.36
6th Tina Anholm 43.00 44.45 11.11 +1.45
7th Adam Weekes 26.40 30.55 7.44 +4.15
8th Rob Weekes 24.40 31.06 7.46 +6.26
9th Gordon Longley 35.40 43.01 10.45 +7.21
10th Jane Ives 33.00 43.00 10.45 +10.00

Back to top


2015 Final League Table

 

1st Rachael Sutton 28 points
2nd Angie Swift 22 points
3rd Tina Anholm 21 points
4th Jane Ives 20 points
5th Kevin Anholm 19 points
6th Mark Nurse 18 points
7th Rob Swift 17 points
8th Gordon Longley 14 points
9th Meg Broadley 13 points
10th Jim Cranwell 11 points
= Adam Weekes 11 points
12th Robert Weekes 10 points
= Hannah Long 10 points
14th Carole Brattan 9 points
= Jeff Copping 9 points
16th Vito Verrecchia 7 points
17th Andrew Nutt 4 points
= Dino Verrecchia 4 points
19th Darran Wright 2 points

Back to top

 

Latest news


Next club race

Race 10
Tuesday 19th September.
4 miles.
6.30 pm from the Plough Inn, Hollym.

Knockout cup

View the draw


Averages and times

View Handicap averages and recent actual times from the Handicap committee.


See the noticeboard for other events/dates.